squash in Washington DC, Maryland and Virginia

Thursday December 18th 2014

Past League Champions

2011-2012 Winter League

Premier Division
Winner
Results, The Gym
Brian O’Hora, Club Pro & Captain
Sean Doherty
Nicholas Echeverria
Alex Gross
Jake Gross
Terry Hindermann
Ted Schroeder

Finalist
University Club Farraguts
Howard Day, Athletic Director
Ghirma Meres, Head Squash Pro
Patrick Harris, Captain
Carroll Cavanagh
Jeffrey DeSousa
William Gaynor
Ben Hoefs
Paul Koprowski
Michael Sestrich

Division 2
Winner
Chevy Chase Athletic Club
Connie Barnes, Head Squash Pro & Captain
Jacqueline Barnes
Carson Craig
David Easwaran
Peter Giraudo
Bertrand Lucotte
David Moss
Dean Packard
Richard Scott
Joel Vengrin

Finalist
Regency
Lekgotla Mosope, Head Squash Pro
Abir Ray, Captain
Cameron Bahadori
Pascal Lienard
Rainald Lohner
Ashley Myatt
Carlos Picone
Sebastian Sosa
Tyler Stilwell

Division 3
Winner
Chevy Chase Juniors
Connie Barnes, Head Squash Pro
Roderick Barnes, Captain
Jacqueline Barnes
Greg Berson
Taimur Chaudhry
Carson Craig
Remy Freire
Robert Garral
Peter Giraudo
Dimitri Halikias
Jake Harris
Kira Keating
Petr Nepozitek
Samuel Patterson
Cesar Peralta
Eleanor Weiss

Finalist
Regency
Lekgotla Mosope, Head Squash Pro
Abir Ray, Captain
Cameron Bahadori
Timothy Bandel
Asid Idris
Charles Kemp
Ashley Myatt
Tyler Stilwell

Division 4
Winner
University Club
Howard Day, Athletic Director
Ghirma Meres, Head Squash Pro
Joshua White, Captain
Charles Billman
Rodrick Crider
Scott Glabman
Schuyler Haynes
Drew Koeneman
William Kryder
Margaret Smith

Finalist
The Sports Club/LA
Hunt Richardson, Head Club Pro
Fabien Sarran, Assistant Club Pro
Jack deVilliers, Captain
Brad Brigante
Oliver Devine
Chris Dymond
John Eisaman
Francisco Estrazulas
Christiaan Gischler
Peter Grace
Dwija Kotagi
Jimmy Pazouki
Gabe Scheinmann

Division 5
Winner
University Club
Howard Day, Athletic Director
Ghirma Meres, Head Squash Pro
Andrew Mishkin, Captain
Joseph Brazauskas
Robert Gyenes
Camp Kilcollin
Tobey Marzouk
J.C. McKnight
Timothy Stanton
Joshua White

Finalist
Potomac Squash Club
Jahangir Naseem, Head Club Pro
Ubu Grace Hoshizaki, Captain
Adam Darkins
Thomas Friedman
Malcolm Jensen
Alexander Mayer
Ahmed Nawaz
Jaro Vostal